top of page
2024-2025 Class Schedule

Each class title is linked to its registration page, where you will also find the full syllabus for the course. A simple click will take you there.

High School Schedule


High School
-

TUESDAYS

9:00AM-10:15AM

Algebra 1, Subrina Harvey [E-4]

Psychology with CLEP, Karen Ezra [E-6]

Digital Photography, Fall 2024, Emily Fertic [Annex 1]

10:20AM-11:35AM

Guitar Ensemble, Karina Hernandez [S-1]

Biology with Lab, Earl Sack [E-1]

Algebra 2, Karen Ezra [E-6]

Theater Arts, Kayla Ericson [Annex 2]

Art Around the World, Elena Scott [Annex 1]

The Writing Workshop, Erin Fielding [Pastor's Office]

11:40AM-12:55PM

Physics with Lab, Earl Sack [E-1]

Career Readiness, Laura Reed [E-3]

Geometry, Karen Ezra [E-6] ***Thursday class time is 9:00am-10:15am

Humanities with CLEP, Miriam Ezra [E-5]

College Prep English, Emily Fertic [Annex 1]

American History, Erin Fielding [Pastor's Office]

1:15PM-2:30PM

Anatomy & Physiology with Lab, Earl Sack [E-1]

Public Speaking with DSST, Leilani Melendez [E-2]

American Literature, Erin Fielding [Pastor's Office]

Music Theory, Miriam Ezra [E-5]

World Religions with DSST, Karen Ezra [E-6]

Conversational Spanish, Elena Scott [Annex 1]

World History, Emily Fertic [Annex 2]

2:35PM-3:50PM

Chemistry with Lab (2 HOURS), Earl Sack [E-1]

8th-9th Physical Science, Leilani Melendez [E-2]

Home Economics (FALL 2024), Debbie Tharp [Annex 1]

Hospitality & Etiquette (SPRING 2025), Debbie Tharp [Annex 1]

Understanding Fiction, Emily Fertic [Annex 2]

Old School PE, Jammie Adams [Outside, Meet in Sanctuary]

Understanding the Old Testament, Erin Fielding [Pastor's Office]

3:55PM-5:10PM

Chemistry with Lab (2 HOURS), Earl Sack [E-1]

THURSDAYS

9:00AM-10:15AM

CNA Training Program, Dajana Qasolli [S-1]

Algebra 1, Subrina Harvey [E-4]

Geometry, Karen Ezra [E-6] ***Tuesday class time is 11:40am-12:55pm

Running Club, Jammie Adams [Outside, Meet at Ed Building]

10:20AM-11:35AM

AmSkills Foundations of Manufacturing & Logistics [Sanctuary]

Algebra 2, Karen Ezra [E-6]

11:40AM-12:55PM

AmSkills CPT Pre-Apprenticeship Program (2.5 HOURS), [Sanctuary]

Teen Enrichment Club, Rebecca Berton [E-1]

1:15PM-2:25PM

AmSkills Pre-Apprenticeship Program (2.5 HOURS), [Sanctuary]

Drama Club, Kayla Erickson [E-1]

Conversational Spanish, Elena Scott [Annex 1]

Midde Scool Schedule


Middle School
-

TUESDAYS

9:00AM-10:15AM

Middle School Writing, Miriam Ezra [E-5]

Art FUNdamentals, Elena Scott [Annex 1]

10:20AM-11:35AM

Guitar Ensemble, Karina Hernandez [S-1]

Critical Thinking, Ezra & Fertic [E-5]

Pre-Algebra, Subrina Harvey [E-4]

11:40AM-12:55PM

Zoology Marine & Land Animals, Leilani Melendez [E-2]

Prep for Pre-Algebra, Subrina Harvey [E-3]

1:15PM-2:30PM

Public Speaking, Laura Reed [E-3]

Middle School Literature, Christy Freeman [E-4]

Old School PE, Jammie Adams [Outside, Meet in Sanctuary]

2:35PM-3:50PM

8th-9th Physical Science, Leilani Melendez [E-2]

Home Economics (FALL 2024), Debbie Tharp [Annex 1]

Hospitality & Etiquette (SPRING 2025), Debbie Tharp, [Annex 1]

Old School PE, Jammie Adams [Outside, Meet in Sanctuary]

THURSDAYS

9:00AM-10:15AM

Running Club, Jammie Adams  [Outside, Meet at Ed Building]

10:20AM-11:35AM

Pre-Algebra, Subrina Harvey [E-4]

11:40AM-12:55PM

Prep for Pre-Algebra, Subrina Harvey [E-3]

Teen Enrichment Club, Rebecca Berton [E-1]

Elementary Schedule


Elementary
-

TUESDAYS

9:00AM-10:15AM

Elementary Music, Karina Hernandez [E-2]

3rd-6th Creative Writing, Kayla Erickson [S-1]

Preschool: Foundational Learning (4y-5y, DOUBLE BLOCK), Berton & Bray [Nursery]

10:20AM-11:35AM

Preschool: Foundational Learning (4y-5y, DOUBLE BLOCK), Berton & Bray [Nursery]

3rd-5th Nutrition & the Human Body, Leilani Melendez [E-2]

11:40AM-12:55PM

K-3rd Language Arts, Kayla Erickson [S-1]

3rd-5th Art with a Spanish Twist, Elena Scott [Annex 1]

1:15PM-2:30PM

K-5th Old School PE, Jammie Adams [Outside, Meet in Sanctuary]

THURSDAYS

9:00AM-10:15AM

4th-12th Running Club, Jammie Adams [Outside, Meet at Ed Building]


Adult Classes
-

THURSDAYS

9:00AM-10:15AM

CNA Training Program, Dajana Qasolli [S-1]

11:40AM-2:20PM

AmSkills CPT Pre-Apprenticeship Program (2.5 HOURS), [Sanctuary]

Adult Classes
Calendar
Calendar

Please be patient if the widget is loading slowly. He's only a little guy.

bottom of page